Charlotte County, Florida

part of USGenWeb Project and FLGenWeb

• Up • Unknown • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z •

•  •

Up

Mail list for queries and lookup request:

Marriages

KNameNameDate
Kamron, E. J. (Groom)Hendricks, Mildred (Bride)10/8/1932
Kantz, Edwin (Groom)Middleton, Beulah (Bride)4/25/1931
Karr, Myron (Groom)Stewart, Rose (Bride)3/6/1937
Kay, Louise (Bride)Bone, W. G. (Groom)2/2/1936
Keaton, Margaret (Bride)Touchton, Ansuel (Groom)5/3/1936
Keen, Clyde Aldon (Groom)Adkins, Vernie (Bride)10/2/1923
Keen, Kenneth (Groom)Hollaway, Eula (Bride)12/16/1937
Keen, Lenora (Bride)Bond, Harrie (Groom)12/12/1923
Keen, Maude (Bride)Crews, John (Groom)2/21/1926
Keen, Opal (Bride)Stephens, Joe (Groom)1/8/1934
Keen, Raymond J. (Groom)Fish, Swatie I. (Bride)12/18/1924
Keen, Wesley (Groom)Marchant, Naomie (Bride)1/16/1936
Keene, Doris (Bride)Mills, Bryant (Groom)5/22/1938
Keene, LaMerle (Bride)Adkinson, John (Groom)4/21/1936
Kellam, Earl (Groom)Russ, Mary (Bride)5/11/1932
Kelley, Willie (Groom)King, Julia (Bride)3/8/1934
Kelly, Raymond A. (Groom)Swain, Mayme W. (Bride)7/24/1925
Kelly, Strada Bell (Bride)Wall, Thomas (Groom)3/26/1938
Kelly, Vernie May (Bride)Wilde, Ray (Groom)1/23/1926
Kemp, Charlie (Groom)McNear, Dorothy (Bride)2/3/1940
Kemp, Louise (Bride)Lloid, Leeston (Groom)3/23/1941
Kemp, Mary (Bride)Stewart, Carson (Groom)5/19/1937
Kennedy, Clyde (Groom)Decker, Opel (Bride)11/17/1933
Kennedy, Clyde W. (Groom)Decker, Opal Pauline (Bride)2/9/1939
Kennedy, Kenneth (Groom)Eagerton, Mary (Bride)3/4/1928
Kennedy, Mercedes E. (Bride)Shields, Rudolph D. (Groom)6/18/1940
Kennedy, T. I. (Groom)Frizell, Lula (Bride)10/23/1923
Kennon, E. J. (Groom)Hendrix, Mildred (Bride)10/8/1932
Kennon, Elmer R. (Groom)Donker, Lula (Bride)5/11/1935
Kennon, Mable (Bride)Hunter, Maddison (Groom)2/9/1927
Kenny, Gregory L. Jr. (Groom)Haile, Genevieve (Bride)2/24/1934
Keno, Louise (Bride)Johnson, Peter (Groom)1/28/1937
Kent, Dock (Groom)Jordan, Fannie Bell (Bride)2/1/1927
Kenze, Audry Irine Marie (Bride)Mathews, Jasper W. (Groom)7/20/1926
Kerr, Ellen (Bride)Kerr, John A. (Groom)2/8/1938
Kerr, John A. (Groom)Kerr, Ellen (Bride)2/8/1938
Kersey, Allen George (Groom)Oldham, Nan (Bride)4/8/1939
Kersey, Harry (Groom)Codding, Rose (Bride)8/12/1930
Kersting, Edward H. (Groom)Macy, Elizabeth B. (Bride)12/20/1941
Kessler, Harry A. (Groom)Davis, Dorothy (Bride)6/21/1941
Key, Ida (Bride)Fleming, William (Groom)1/31/1925
Killings, Charles Augustus (Groom)Mitchell, Carrie Belle (Bride)4/4/1941
Kincaid, Mary Alma (Bride)Bolden, Wayne Connard (Groom)9/14/1941
Kinchen, Jack (Groom)Anderson, Retha Lee (Bride)1/15/1941
King, Alonzo C. (Groom)King, Annie (Bride)2/16/1931
King, Annie (Bride)King, Alonzo C. (Groom)2/16/1931
King, Bennie (Groom)Parker, Irene (Bride)4/25/1929
King, Clifford B. (Groom)Lunsford, Essie Mary (Bride)1/22/1937
King, J. W. (Groom)Harrison, Lois (Bride)7/21/1930
King, Jessy (Groom)Knowles, Fanny M. (Bride)6/8/1935
King, Julia (Bride)Kelley, Willie (Groom)3/8/1934
King, Ray (Groom)Dyess, Ethel (Bride)1/8/1938
King, Rhea Habersham (Bride)Fonde, Charles Henry (Groom)11/29/1921
King, Roswell (Groom)Conover, Frances (Bride)12/1/1935
King, Sam (Groom)Robinson, Ruby Lee (Bride)4/11/1934
King, William (Groom)Loveland, Shirley (Bride)2/12/1931
King, Willie B. (Groom)McNeil, Georgia Mae (Bride)1/30/1938
Kinney, Irene (Bride)Oliver, James W. (Groom)6/22/1935
Kinney, Irine (Bride)Gibbs, John (Groom)1/6/1933
Kinsel, Anna (Bride)Gonzales, Charles (Groom)7/24/1927
Kinsey, Myrtle (Bride)Carter, Bernard H. (Groom)3/15/1939
Kirby, H. H. (Groom)Silcox, Annie Mae (Bride)2/18/1939
Kirby, Sam (Groom)Williams, Lettie Lee (Bride)3/30/1929
Kirkland, A. J. (Groom)Beach, Mae (Bride)1/22/1934
Kirkland, Ceila (Bride)Griggs, Wallace (Groom)10/25/1924
Kirkland, Deta (Bride)Hatcher, Lawrence Wilton (Groom)11/4/1941
Kirkland, Henry (Groom)Jordan, Loretta (Bride)12/17/1933
Kirkland, Mattie (Bride)Edwards, Sam (Groom)6/25/1938
Kirkland, Pearlie (Bride)Wyte, James (Groom)2/13/1928
Kirkland, Ruby (Bride)Johnson, Grant (Groom)5/25/1929
Kirkland, S. L. (Groom)Driggers, Margaret (Bride)6/22/1931
Kirkland, Willie (Groom)Napier, Inez (Bride)10/14/1940
Kirkpatrick, Milton (Groom)Henderson, Ethel (Bride)11/6/1937
Kirkpatrick, W. K. (Groom)Dixon, Nettie (Bride)8/12/1937
Kirkpatrick, William (Groom)Henderson, Ethel (Bride)11/6/1937
Kirst, Leland (Groom)Hagan, Bertha (Bride)1/23/1923
Kitchell, J. C. (Groom)Morrison, Gertrude (Bride)4/25/1929
Klaxer, Mary (Bride)Goolsby, Cecil (Groom)12/14/1935
Klay, Erna (Bride)Lamons, D. H. (Groom)4/5/1933
Kline, Ragan C. (Groom)Rogers, Yvonne (Bride)6/20/1938
Knight, Annie Witherington (Bride)Stroud, Milby Raymond (Groom)12/25/1921
Knight, Charles (Groom)Scarbrough, Grace, Mrs. (Bride)1/12/1925
Knight, Earl E. (Groom)Thomas, Myrtle Ann (Bride)3/24/1940
Knight, Joyce (Bride)Willis, Albert W. (Groom)4/2/1925
Knight, Mary Kathleen (Bride)Arnold, Edward W. (Groom)6/8/1935
Knight, T. S. (Groom)Goff, Mildred E. (Bride)6/10/1929
Knizley, Homer (Groom)McKee, Vadie (Bride)8/12/1933
Knowles, Fanny M. (Bride)King, Jessy (Groom)6/8/1935
Kohlberg, Henry (Groom)Adkins, Vernie (Bride)8/24/1937
Koloceck, Gertrude I. (Bride)Luthie, William (Groom)5/1/1926
Koon, Eugene (Groom)Edwards, Mary Ann (Bride)7/20/1940
Koon, T. E. K. (Groom)Allison, Mildred (Bride)1/31/1930
Koonce, Bertha (Bride)Guyurfi, W. S. (Groom)4/29/1935
Koonce, William (Groom)Atkins, Mary (Bride)7/24/1923
Kosofsky, Ida (Bride)Schnider, Bernard (Groom)10/17/1936
Krause, Bessie (Bride)Philbert, Edward H. (Groom)7/24/1937
Kreigh, Chas. L. (Groom)Miller, Mae Johnston (Bride)9/14/1936
Kuellinger, C. M. (Groom)Morrison, Margaret (Bride)4/14/1938
Kuhn, Marie (Bride)Handley, John (Groom)2/8/1922
Kuntz, W. W. (Groom)Curry, Mary Ann (Bride)11/7/1936
Kunze, Canard (Groom)Studstill, Aurelia (Bride)12/6/1936
Kurtich, Paul Peter (Groom)Pullen, Vera (Bride)5/14/1936

FLGenWeb - Charlotte County Contact
Site maintain by Thomas Parker
This site is hosted courtesy of  Thomas Parker
If you have comments or suggestions, contact the volunteer host, Tom Parker
FLGenWeb - State Contacts
State Coordinator is Patrice Green
Assistant State Coordinator
are Jo BranchTaneya  Koonce, Tom Parker
All featured documentation displayed on this site belong to the named submitter. 
They have provided the documentation for the personal benefit of all individuals who want to know more about their families past.

Page last updated on Sunday, January 09, 2011 03:11:50 PM
Copyright 1996-2010.. by FLGenWeb  Charlotte County. All rights reserved