Charlotte County, Florida

part of USGenWeb Project and FLGenWeb

• Up • Unknown • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z •

•  •

Up

Mail list for queries and lookup request:

Marriages

 
ANameNameDate
Abatiello, Pluma (Bride)Palmer, Potter d'Orsey (Groom)12/2/1938
Abbott, Thelma (Bride)Manning, S. E. (Groom)7/27/1927
Abernathy, Catherine E. (Bride)Turner, J. T. (Groom)11/19/1939
Ackerman, Myletta (Bride)Lumley, Wilfred (Groom)2/4/1938
Ackett, Howard (Groom)Bryant, Lucile McDonald (Bride)3/31/1940
Adams, J. P. (Groom)Williams, Elizabeth Kellum (Bride)12/15/1941
Adams, Roy C. (Groom)Padilla, Helen Irene (Bride)9/27/1928
Adams, Stanley Jene (Bride)Devilbiss, Richard D. (Groom)8/31/1933
Adams, T. A. (Groom)Flint, Bessie (Bride)4/11/1928
Adams, Theodore (Groom)Stiffler, Effie (Bride)3/9/1940
Adams, Thomas Chester (Groom)Johnson, Florence Eloise (Bride)10/9/1941
Addison, A. H. (Groom)Stanford, Lillian Ola (Bride)9/9/1940
Addison, Joe G. (Groom)Weathers, Moselle (Bride)4/28/1933
Addison, Laran (Bride)Prevatt, Mack (Groom)10/1/1939
Addison, Louise (Bride)Flint, James (Groom)1/9/1941
Addison, Luce Mae (Bride)Scott, Joe (Groom)8/6/1937
Addison, Mary E. (Bride)Rowland, Custer H. (Groom)3/1/1932
Addison, Mildred (Bride)Frisby, James E. (Groom)11/14/1925
Addison, Ruth (Bride)Welch, William Brecht (Groom)3/19/1940
Addison, W. H. (Groom)Strickland, Lavon (Bride)5/15/1935
Adkins, Amon (Groom)Mills, Ella (Bride)4/14/1928
Adkins, Elmer Lee (Groom)Bell, Clara Mae (Bride)3/16/1941
Adkins, Romie (Bride)Goff, Charlie (Groom)12/26/1922
Adkins, Vernie (Bride)Keen, Clyde Aldon (Groom)10/2/1923
Adkins, Vernie (Bride)Hall, George Henry (Groom)11/7/1924
Adkins, Vernie (Bride)Kohlberg, Henry (Groom)8/24/1937
Adkinson, John (Groom)Keene, LaMerle (Bride)4/21/1936
Aeschleman, Effie (Bride)Oury, M. W. (Groom)10/10/1929
Aeschleman, Thelma (Bride)Giddens, S. H. (Groom)10/16/1937
Ainger, Julia (Bride)Chadwick, C. L. (Groom)2/14/1932
Akins, Lee (Groom)Glover, Mary (Bride)1/12/1935
Albritton, Albert Lee (Groom)Payne, Bernell June (Bride)12/25/1941
Albritton, Bill (Groom)Murphy, Marie (Bride)10/2/1938
Albritton, Billie (Bride)Lyons, Wesley J. (Groom)10/12/1929
Albritton, C. M. (Groom)Petit, Orla (Bride)4/28/1937
Albritton, Ebie (Groom)Shepard, Elva (Bride)12/7/1924
Albritton, Fannie (Bride)Powers, William (Groom)9/7/1927
Albritton, Gertrude (Bride)Tibbets, L. E. (Groom)9/21/1932
Albritton, J. D. (Groom)Tillman, Edith (Bride)10/24/1937
Albritton, Lora (Bride)McLeod, Ralph (Groom)12/21/1925
Albritton, M. G. (Groom)Gore, Margaret (Bride)8/24/1930
Albritton, Millard (Groom)Young, Maudie (Bride)5/4/1936
Albritton, William Jerry (Groom)Mansfield, Maybelle (Bride)2/16/1941
Aldacosta, Francis (Groom)Williams, Grace (Bride)4/15/1933
Alderman, Evelyn A. (Bride)Goodwin, Ralph (Groom)9/30/1941
Alderman, Nancy (Bride)Dean, Robert (Groom)3/22/1935
Alderman, Nell (Bride)Dennison, Granville (Groom)9/22/1935
Alderman, Ursula (Bride)Hunter, William G. (Groom)1/2/1931
Alderman, Zola M. (Bride)Durrance, Joseph L. (Groom)12/24/1927
Alexander, Edward (Groom)Hughes, Mary (Bride)7/13/1928
Alexander, Genevieve R. (Bride)Crandall, Ernest L. (Groom)2/10/1933
Alford, Green (Groom)Chison, Emma (Bride)10/6/1928
Alford, Josephus (Groom)Goldwery, Odessa (Bride)11/7/1927
Alford, O. C. (Groom)Frazee, Lillian (Bride)1/26/1924
Allen, Berdina (Bride)Dorsey, Richard (Groom)12/24/1934
Allen, Bessalean (Bride)Gertz, Julius (Groom)1/27/1938
Allen, C. (Groom)Little, Lillie (Bride)3/31/1934
Allen, Dorothy Mae (Bride)Gibbs, Ollie (Groom)8/15/1938
Allen, Elizabeth (Bride)Bass, J. A. (Groom)3/29/1934
Allen, Essie Joe (Bride)Bloodsworth, Harry (Groom)12/24/1934
Allen, Ethel (Bride)Hagan, S. P. Jr. (Groom)4/19/1932
Allen, Harvey (Groom)Curry, Lucile (Bride)3/29/1936
Allen, Iva (Bride)Celee, Frank (Groom)7/6/1929
Allen, J. A. (Groom)Celec, Anna (Bride)11/22/1930
Allen, Joseph B. (Groom)Crossley, Gertrude (Bride)10/22/1925
Allen, Joyce (Bride)Davis, Evert (Groom)12/1/1939
Allen, Lucile A. (Bride)Smith, Henry (Groom)4/17/1938
Allen, Mary Nan (Bride)Shouse, Cyril (Groom)6/28/1936
Allen, Ramond (Groom)Whidden, Frances Ellen (Bride)7/17/1930
Allen, Sadie D. (Bride)Stephenson, Frank A. (Groom)7/23/1926
Allison, Mildred (Bride)Koon, T. E. K. (Groom)1/31/1930
Allman, Scottsy (Bride)Fears, J. H. (Groom)12/31/1937
Alsobrook, Mary (Bride)Brophy, James (Groom)7/10/1928
Alstair, N. P. (Groom)Townsend, Audrey (Bride)4/7/1937
Alstan, George O. (Groom)Dixon, Lois C. (Bride)2/20/1937
Alvarez, Andres (Groom)Mishler, Irine (Bride)4/17/1926
Alvarez, Manuel (Groom)Zeitner, Mary (Bride)5/23/1931
Alvarez, Taney (Groom)Carter, Frankie (Bride)8/10/1934
Anbuhl, Irene Swift (Bride)Tracy, William Thomas (Groom)10/3/1941
Anderson, Addy Mae (Bride)Gilbert, Woodrow (Groom)10/9/1937
Anderson, Alma Lee (Bride)Hunt, J. B. (Groom)5/11/1933
Anderson, Carl C. (Groom)Howard, Ann (Bride)10/17/1941
Anderson, Charles (Groom)Boatright, Eva (Bride)3/20/1929
Anderson, D. A. (Groom)Bradley, Aline (Bride)1/7/1930
Anderson, Edith (Bride)Pope, A. L. (Groom)3/19/1937
Anderson, Edna (Bride)Hohnes, Silas (Groom)12/31/1933
Anderson, Edna (Bride)Holmes, Silas (Groom)12/31/1932
Anderson, Eric E. (Groom)Phillips, Mae Jewell (Bride)3/27/1938
Anderson, Frank N. (Groom)Forth, Francis F. (Bride)7/30/1938
Anderson, Harry L. II (Groom)Maharry, Elise (Bride)6/20/1940
Anderson, James (Groom)Fain, Marie (Bride)5/31/1937
Anderson, Joseph (Groom)Franklin, Bertha (Bride)4/12/1938
Anderson, Madeline (Bride)Williams, Chas. L. (Groom)12/8/1938
Anderson, May (Bride)Davids, A. V. (Groom)12/6/1926
Anderson, Nancy (Bride)Saunders, T. W., Rev. (Groom)11/27/1929
Anderson, Neoma (Bride)Sweet, James (Groom)2/26/1938
Anderson, Nick (Groom)Goff, Julia (Bride)3/25/1934
Anderson, Retha Lee (Bride)Kinchen, Jack (Groom)1/15/1941
Anderson, Robert A. (Groom)Nielson, Pearl (Bride)5/6/1941
Anderson, T. W. (Groom)Johns, Alice Gertrude (Bride)1/16/1922
Anderson, Willie Lee (Bride)Eady, William Johnson (Groom)6/7/1937
Andrews, Alma (Bride)Sanders, Willie L. (Groom)8/25/1934
Andrews, Alma (Bride)Washington, Lanie (Groom)12/31/1940
Andrews, Bernice (Bride)Fulton, Silas (Groom)9/26/1923
Andrews, Carrie (Bride)Watkins, Fred D. (Groom)5/15/1928
Andrews, Etta Mae (Bride)Ramer, Lucian (Groom)10/11/1936
Andrews, Harvey (Groom)Hall, Pauline (Bride)4/6/1933
Andrews, Mark (Groom)Eveans, Jennie (Bride)3/19/1931
Andrews, O. L. (Groom)Greer, Thelma, Mrs. (Bride)6/9/1923
Andrews, Richard (Groom)Long, Martha B. (Bride)3/26/1923
Andrews, Sally (Bride)Richardson, Robert (Groom)1/6/1940
Andrews, Wilson K. (Groom)Carraway, Clara (Bride)4/19/1924
Ankney, Mussetta J. (Bride)Stanley, Austin N. (Groom)5/8/1936
Annadown, T. S. (Groom)Guinness, (?) Astrid (Bride)5/16/1935
Applebee, Carlton M. (Groom)Wilkinson, Mabel Beven (Bride)4/19/1941
Arendt, Matt E. (Groom)Brisbing, Genevieve (Bride)5/26/1936
Armstrong, Hoyet (Groom)Williams, Clarice (Bride)10/29/1927
Arnold, Edward W. (Groom)Knight, Mary Kathleen (Bride)6/8/1935
Arnold, Henry Bascom (Groom)Dockerman, Willie (Bride)1/28/1941
Arnold, J. H. (Groom)Black, Carrie Mackey (Bride)11/28/1922
Arnold, Lillie (Bride)Salter, John (Groom)9/16/1922
Arnold, Mongolie (Groom)Williams, Clyde (Bride)12/7/1941
Arnold, Sylvester (Groom)Howard, June (Bride)1/18/1936
Arrington, Martha LaRose (Bride)Gorman, Raymond Xavier (Groom)5/10/1941
Artis, Estella (Bride)Owens, Ossie (Groom)9/2/1939
Ashley, Jessie (Groom)Green, Annie (Bride)8/3/1928
Atkins, Mary (Bride)Koonce, William (Groom)7/24/1923
Atkinson, Frances Irene (Bride)Malone, B. D. Jr. (Groom)9/29/1940
Austin, Alfred (Groom)Wooden, Louise (Bride)4/18/1931
Austin, Dorothy E. (Bride)Depfer, Frank G. (Groom)3/22/1927
Austin, Inez (Bride)Stevens, Regie (Groom)2/10/1934
Austin, Peter (Groom)Donaldson, Edra Fair (Bride)4/7/1938
Avant, Irma (Bride)Hall, Chic (Groom)12/31/1935
Avery, Lucile (Bride)Gay, Mathy (Groom)5/9/1936

FLGenWeb - Charlotte County Contact
Site maintain by Thomas Parker
This site is hosted courtesy of  Thomas Parker
If you have comments or suggestions, contact the volunteer host, Tom Parker
FLGenWeb - State Contacts
State Coordinator is Patrice Green
Assistant State Coordinator
are Jo BranchTaneya  Koonce, Tom Parker
All featured documentation displayed on this site belong to the named submitter. 
They have provided the documentation for the personal benefit of all individuals who want to know more about their families past.

Page last updated on Sunday, January 09, 2011 03:11:50 PM
Copyright 1996-2010.. by FLGenWeb  Charlotte County. All rights reserved